13241 Torresina Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13241 Torresina Terrace
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4458 / -82.4088
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow Esplanade Single family home with many upgrades. look at this soothing lake views to adore on the over sized screen lanai, Livingroom, kitchen and master bedroom. Beautiful engineered hardwood flooring through out the entire unit with ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The tray ceilings with extra crown molding really makes this unit have that upscale luxury feel. The gourmet kitchen is also another upgrade with under the counter lighting, gas range, stone counter, real wood light washed cabinets, 2 lazy Susan for easy access to spices and much more. House is equipped with Sono sound system through the house and lanai for great entertaining. All planation shutters on all the windows with a nice energy efficient glider over the back pocketed slider. That master has a wonderful built in closet organizer for him and her side. This is a three bedroom split floor plan with a bright den or office area. This Lakewood Ranch Resort style gated community offers a Social membership for tennis, pickle ball, fitness, restaurants, 2 resort heated pools, fire pit setting, outside bar, walking trails, kayak launch and friendships forever. Come see
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1920.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 579912109A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,540.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The CorTusa! Located in Lakewood Ranch, Florida! Our stunning lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, surrounded by breathtaking na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,329.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4564373
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17630 Canopy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,550.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

17630 Canopy Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering space, comfort, and functionality for modern living. The spacious primary suite upstairs features a private en suite bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Clairborne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6647 Clairborne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

POLO RUN! This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home with an open floor plan overlooking a large backyard and awesome lake with Eastern exposure for you to sit in the screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4619484
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4610 Royal Dornoch Circle More Like This

Offered unfurnished, move in ready, and meticulously maintained rental with a thoughtfully designed layout that is both functional and elegant. With high ceilings, an open concept design, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678288
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11616 Golden Bay Place More Like This

Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683109
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684015
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18211 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

18211 Fattoria Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakewood ranch nearly new & move in ready! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful lakewood ranch! This stunning, two story home, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686735
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4733 Tortona Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690934
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17707 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,690.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17707 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Youll love this like new, beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet, well kept community with all the amenities you love like a fitness enter, pool, dog park, tennis and more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463378
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,695.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4919 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504006
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Drew Schoonmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice