8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8319 38th Street Circle E 305
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3913 / -82.5158
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Provided by: ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Christian Higgins
  • 603-234-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders that lead to your own private screened patio. Recent upgrades include: 2023 HVAC system with UV light, beautiful kitchen featuring quartz counter tops/subway tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, new lighting and fans, living/dining room area offers crown molding and built in shelving which provides both modern comfort and peace of mind. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in California style closet and beautifully tiled bathroom with a quartz vanity. The oversized storage closet on the balcony is an added bonus for everyday convenience. Serenata is a maintenance free, gated community known for its exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool, 24 hour fitness center, lighted tennis court, game room, library, clubhouse Wi Fi, and valet trash service. The grounds are beautifully and meticulously maintained with lush, mature landscaping throughout. Ideally located just minutes from everyday essentials like Publix, CVS, Starbucks, and Panera Bread, as well as the UTC Mall and Sarasota Airport (only 5 minutes away). Downtown Sarasota and St. Armands are just a short 1015 minute drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1127.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christian Higgins
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 3 SERENATA SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM PI#20408.2345/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2040823459
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Eleanor Circle 7309, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$355,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

7309 Eleanor Circle 7309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for Maintenance free living than Pinehurst maybe it.This is a beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath home that has a Bonus room plus a Garage with plenty of storage areas. Also has a newer Roof. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436871
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671306
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Seropian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690431
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686164
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8377 38th Street Circle E 106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$285,000.00 ($343.37 / sqft )

8377 38th Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor. No stairs!!! Lake view condo in resort style setting being sold fully furnished. Complex has new roofs on all buildings. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691814
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Curtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625460
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice