7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7510 Preserves Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4048 / -82.4886
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: The Preserves At Palmaire
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully updated with thick stone counters, crisp white cabinets, very nice fans and fixtures and gorgeous wood plank style tile. Smart floorplan. Expansive and private front courtyard makes for a wonderful entertaining space.. back lanai overlooks deep green space with tennis courts in the distance. Large 2 car garage with recently finished epoxy floor. Lovely and vibrant community with a pool for your use, maintenance free lawn care, lush landscaping and a location that can't be beat. Just moments to the fabulous UTC mall, the new Whole Foods, Fresh Market, fantastic dining options and just 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota and the world famous sugar sand beach of Siesta Key. The optional Palm Aire Country Club is within walking distance. There are two 18 hole golf courses, fitness center, 10 tennis and pickle ball courts, Jr.. Olympic size heated pool and a fun clubhouse with a scrumptious Sunday brunch and other activities throughout the year. Come and live the Florida dream in one of the best cities you could ever find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1262.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PRESERVES AT PALM AIRE
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1921201354
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5687 Honore Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691301
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687598
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Medalist Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5008 Medalist Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Turnkey fully furnished home that was seasonally rented. This is a 6 to 12 month rental, available now. This is in the lovely Palm Aire neighborhood. It is near SRQ airport and convenient to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691382
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT COUNSELORS, INC.
  3. Contact Curtis Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Sandstone Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5939 Sandstone Avenue More Like This

Mote Ranch Beauty ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED you can move right in to this well maintained and updated 2 BEDROOM/ PLUS DEN, 2 BATHROOMS and a 2+ garage home. The view is fantastic you can sit for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687199
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488837
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice