7607 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7607 Grand Estuary Trail 101
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.516 / -82.4622
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Grand Estuary Iv At River Stra
  • Building: Grand Estuary Iv At River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Shawn Peacher
  • 941-803-0344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy an incredible ground floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 1st floor end unit condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! No stairs, no elevator and an extra den with sleeper sofa all make this one of the most desirable golf condos in river strand! This upgraded unit is tastefully decorated and comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay, including bikes, beach chairs, and a beach umbrella! The unit overlooks the golf course and one of river strands gorgeous ponds so you can start and end your day with an incredible view! Available months for 2026: may, june, july, august, september, october. Available months for 2027: may, june, july, august, september, october, (possibly november). This fully furnished, turnkey ready 1st floor unit in sought after river strand golf & country club is brand new to the rental market and offers the option of a fully transferrable golf membership!! Bring your clothes, we have the rest covered!! Enjoy an amazing view of the golf course and nearby lakes from your screened in porch. Or head down to the award winning clubhouse for dinner and drinks in between round after round of golf! This tastefully decorated 1st floor condo features a king size bed in the master, walk in closets, stainless steel appliances, flat screen tvs in living room, den, and both bedrooms, cable, hi speed internet (with wifi), separate den with pull out sofa bed, and laundry inside of the unit! The den makes the perfect workspace or additional guest room and there is a full 2nd bathroom for your guests! Your unit comes with an assigned covered parking spot and a ton of guest parking for second/guest vehicles. This gated community just underwent a $8m renovation and features 27 championship holes of golf, 8 lighted har tru tennis courts, lighted pickleball courts, a 3500 sq/ft fitness center (open 24 hours), two clubhouses, library, restaurant with gourmet chef, several bars, and multiple pools including 2 resort style main pools (terrace at the strand with a full bar and kitchen) and 6 satellite pools! One small fee allows you access to all of these amenities (including golf) for the duration of your tenancy!! Transfer membership to the river strand golf & country club is available, but optional. Current rate (subject to change) is $535 for the duration of your stay. Please direct any questions about this membership directly to river strand golf & country club. River strand is ideally located near the intersection of 64/75. Easy access to i 75 makes commuting a breeze. Tons of nearby shopping including the outlet mall in ellenton (1 exit away), utc mall (2 exits away), and lakewood ranch main street (10 minutes away). Lakewood ranch, sarasota, anna maria island, tampa, and st. Pete are all nearby! Short drive to some of the most beautiful beaches in the country! Fishing, boating, kayaking, or lounging at the beach.... Its all here! Summer rental rates: (may november) = $2400/month + tax (includes all utilities). Don't wait, this unit won't last! Gorgeous condo in one of the most sought after communities in the area!! Tenant is responsible for a 1 time move out cleaning fee of $175. Leases 6 months or less pay 13% sales/vacation tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Tombaugh
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102003259
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683343
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687088
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683789
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Wasson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683344
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

611 160th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Special First Months Rent Free! Annual rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Coddington, offering three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two and a half bathrooms with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684937
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Cape Harbour Loop 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

360 Cape Harbour Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 360 Cape Harbour Loop 105... a clean, updated townhome located in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove section of Heritage Harbour. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath layout offers just unde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692182
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9712 Sea Turtle Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

9712 Sea Turtle Terrace 102 More Like This

Incredible pond and golf course views await the renter of this newly renovated turn key furnished condo in Waterlefe Golf and River Club. This two bedroom, two bath unit with den has an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687923
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice