611 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 160th Street E
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.493 / -82.379
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Coddington Ph Ii
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Laurie Rastovski
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Special First Months Rent Free! Annual rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Coddington, offering three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two and a half bathrooms with a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan. This beautifully appointed home features an open concept layout filled with natural light, including a generous dining area, an inviting great room, and a well equipped kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and an oversized center island perfect for gathering and meal preparation. The split bedroom design provides privacy and functionality, with two guest bedrooms, a full bathroom, a half bath, and a versatile office space located toward the front of the home. Privately situated at the rear of the residence, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat complete with dual walk in closets, tray ceiling detail, and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, separate walk in shower, and private water closet. Additional features include a two car garage and interior laundry area. Residents of Coddington enjoy access to community amenities including a resort style pool, cabana, playground, and open flex lawn areas. Conveniently located approximately 5.5 miles from I 75 with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, top rated schools, and Floridas renowned Gulf Coast beaches. Available for immediate occupancy subject to Gulf Coast Property Management and association approval. In addition to the monthly rent, a Resident Benefits Package fee of $35.00 a month will apply. Tenants are responsible for lawn care and pest control services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2036.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Del Webb Sunchase/Tonya Martinez
  • Association Phone: 888-8133435x2098
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 561631109
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683343
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687088
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683789
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Wasson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 River Enclave Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,999.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

135 River Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Has been reserved for jan march 2027. Available attention!!!! Priced to rent jun aug. 2026 $2,999, dec. Feb 2027. Dec. $4500. 00, jan $6,500, feb. $6,500, and mar. $6500, per month plus taxes and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661072
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Discovery Terrace 102b, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

9411 Discovery Terrace 102b More Like This

Downstairs Condo sitting on the 8th green and Manatee River at Waterlefe Golf & River Club now available seasonally OR Long Term rental! Included in the fees are Electric, Gas and Water...Living on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680564
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9712 Sea Turtle Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

9712 Sea Turtle Terrace 102 More Like This

Incredible pond and golf course views await the renter of this newly renovated turn key furnished condo in Waterlefe Golf and River Club. This two bedroom, two bath unit with den has an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687923
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,400.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7607 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an incredible ground floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 1st floor end unit condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! No stairs, no elevator and an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688665
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11513 11th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

11513 11th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 Bedroom 3 Baths with a Bonus room home located in the highly desirable area of Bradenton! This spacious property offers the perfect combination of comfort, sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506755
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice