9630 Club South Circle 6309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9630 Club South Circle 6309
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2141 / -82.4756
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Clubside South 3
  • Building: Stoneybrook Clubside South 3
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the view from the third floor at club south cir. In stoneybrook g&cc, picturesque views abound of the golf course across the 3rd fairway from the glassed and screened lanai of this stunning residence, being sold turn key furnished, boasting vaulted ceiling, adding to the spacious feeling of the open floor plan. The updated kitchen has solid surface countertops and new cabinets, and a charming cafe table for two sits under the large window that lets light fill the room. The dining area is open to the well furnished living area, which seamlessly flows onto the glass enclosed lanai, a year round living space. The master bedroom easily holds a king bed and custom closets and has an adjoining master bathroom with granite countertop and a tiled and glassed walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom is conveniently located at the front of the condo, adjacent to the second bathroom, which also has a tiled shower and tub area. This residence shows like a model and has been lovingly cared for. Club south is a desirable area with its own tennis/pickleball court, heated pool with screened in lanai, outdoor granite kitchen, and grill area. Every unit has an assigned covered parking space and a storage locker, ideal for beach chairs, pool toys, or golf clubs. The newly completed modernization of the 18 hole golf course is said to be one of the best courses on the west coast of florida. Additional amenities incude lighted har tru tennis/pickleball courts, pro shop, well equipped fitness center, bocce court, putting greens, driving range, library, huge heated pool and spa, full service restaurant and bar, a new outdoor dining patio, walking and biking trails, and many planned activities like yoga, mahjong, line dancing, trivia, bingo, and much more. Stoneybrook is centrally located and close to the legacy walking and biking trail, costco, the ymca, many restaurants and grocery stores, and less than 15 minutes from the sugar sandy beaches of siesta key, all making stoneybrook golf & country club a great place to live the florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6309 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE SOUTH 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135115029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 6309
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Kesslak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690627
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch. This light and bright ground floor residence features tile floors throughoutNO CARPETgranite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682488
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sabrina Hurt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice