12314 Myrtle Bay Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12314 Myrtle Bay Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2069 / -82.4473
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Hammock Preserve On Palmer Ran
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Ryndie Brusco
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned within the gated community of Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch, this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den/office offers a refined yet effortless approach to Florida living. Built in 2019 and thoughtfully maintained, the home features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The open living space extends to a screened lanai overlooking a tranquil lake, creating a peaceful setting for both quiet mornings and relaxed evenings. Designed with right sizing in mind, this residence delivers the ideal balance of space, style, and low maintenance living. Residents of Hammock Preserve enjoy a true lifestyle community with resort style amenities including tennis, a fully equipped fitness center, social spaces for gatherings and events, a pool and spa, and dedicated dog parks for both large and small petsall offered with notably low HOA fees that enhance the overall value. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and area parks, and just a short drive to the world renowned beaches of Siesta Key, this is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy a sophisticated, amenity rich lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1251.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Toni Gillberti
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 150, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASES 1A-4, 1B & 1C, PB 51 PG 25-34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0333120032
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6290 Buckingham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$500,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

6290 Buckingham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Wellington Chase, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located communities. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home presents a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689588
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Oldham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$460,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

4947 Oldham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, 50 acre community of Wellington Chase on Palmer Ranch, this home offers a stellar location, A rated schools and a phenomenal opportunity to live your Florida dream. Great curb ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667534
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4464 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$429,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

4464 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Idyllically located in Villa Palmeras at Prestancia, this spacious 2,833 sf maintenance free villa offers soaring ceilings, skylights, and expansive windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8732 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$509,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

8732 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Craftsman style elevation in the maintenance free villa community of Sunrise Preserve! Flood Insurance is not required for this property! This versatile, open concept floor plan offers 1,67

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678461
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12272 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$519,000.00 ($241.51 / sqft )

12272 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Get ready to be WOWED!! Beautiful Villa in Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets the ease of maintenance free ownership. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,900.00 ($219.35 / sqft )

8605 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First time on the market! This newer built, resilient home was constructed in 2019 to the latest hurricane codes and no flood insurance is required. Featuring a highly sought after 2BR+Office/2BA floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678947
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$539,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

1484 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Palmer Ranch | Private Pool | Screened Lanai | Updated HVAC | Light moves easily through the main living spaces of this well maintained residence in the Isles of Sarasota. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680802
  2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cathy Rustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5381 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

5381 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Living in Sandhill Preserve Experience the pinnacle of Palmer Ranch living in this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence within the gated enclave of Sandhill Preserve. This one story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679952
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice