5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1128 / -82.3887
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A
  • Building: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Lauren Reynolds
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life without missing a moment. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living space, while a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer adds convenience right where you need it. Retreat to your spacious primary suite featuring a private ensuite bath and a generous walk in closetyour own quiet escape at the end of the day. Step outside to your screened in lanai and unwind with peaceful Florida sunsetsan ideal extension of your living space year round. Residents of Oxford Place enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, all within a secure, gated setting that offers both comfort and peace of mind. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Hardin
  • Association Phone: 813-971-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: OXFORD PLACE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11203 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-11203.0
  • Unit Number: 11203
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494897
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Henri White, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
$190,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Dan Kempka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

10409 Villa View Circle 10409 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice