10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10409 Villa View Circle 10409
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1458 / -82.3106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Villas Condo
  • Building: The Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Aravinda Kappaganthula
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in one of New Tampas most desirable gated communities. This beautifully updated home features a thoughtfully designed open layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, brand new laminate flooring, new carpeted stairs, and abundant natural light that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The sun filled living room offers charming bay windows and a decorative non woodburning fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space. Additional highlights include a spacious in unit laundry room with washer and dryer included for added convenience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, clubhouse, recently renovated fitness center, scenic playground, and the security of gated access. High speed internet and premium cable are included in the community services. Ideally situated just minutes from USF, I 75, and I 4, with easy access to shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and recreational trails this location offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an income producing property, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing soon, don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 802.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATES
  • Association Phone: 8139942006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 10409 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-10409.0
  • Unit Number: 10409
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223, TAMPA, FL 33647
$169,000.00 ($145.56 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Gated Enclave at Richmond Place! Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437168
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Najar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494897
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Henri White, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
$190,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Dan Kempka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 834, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,900.00 ($155.03 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Richmond Place community of Tampa. This home features a well designed layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Villa Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$167,000.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

17932 Villa Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. Fantastic price for a fantastic updated condo! You'll be amazed by the interior finishes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461798
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$170,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

10505 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10505 Villa View Circle, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable New Tampa area! With 983 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428396
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice