17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.117 / -82.3824
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Building: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Martin Ralston
  • 813-240-7744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury vinyl flooring in bedrooms and closets. Porcelain tile in common areas. Fresh paint throughout unit. Very convenient location in New Tampa. ~20 min drive to USF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulfcoast
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JADE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 207 BLDG 2 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-994-000002-00207.0
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494897
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Henri White, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
$190,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Dan Kempka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

10409 Villa View Circle 10409 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Villa View Circle 10431, TAMPA, FL 33647
$187,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

10431 Villa View Circle 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, serene waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan in the gated community of The Villas. This immaculate corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet!),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497815
  2. Provided by PREMIER ATLAS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sumanth Katta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice