15930 Catalpa Cove Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15930 Catalpa Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,290,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5099 / -81.9757
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33908
  • Subdivision: Catalpa Cove Sub
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Terry Carlson, PA
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the exclusive gated boating community of Catalpa Cove, this waterfront home WITH NEARLY 2600 SQ. FT. offers rare direct canal access to the river. Ideally situated just 5 minutes to Sanibel Island, 10 minutes to Fort Myers Beach, and approximately 20 minutes to Southwest Florida International Airport. Featuring 3 bedrooms + den and 3 full baths, the home includes double leaded glass entry doors opening to a bright floor plan with immediate views of the private pool and lanai. The kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, granite counters, ample counter space, pantry, breakfast bar, and breakfast nook overlooking the outdoor living area. The great room features custom built ins with accent lighting and flows into a spacious dining area. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a jetted tub, walk through shower, and decorative stained glass windows. Bamboo flooring in bedrooms; polished travertine throughout main living areas. Outdoor features include a heated pool and spa, brick paver deck, covered seating area, and outdoor kitchen space with privacy hedging. Property includes use of dock and lift behind house. Recent updates: new garage doors on the 3 car, 727 sq. ft. garage, new TILE roof, new A/C, resurfaced pool. Community amenities include GAZEBO AREA WITH tennis/pickleball courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2587.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nextgen Community Property Management
  • Association Phone: (239) 372-2996
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CATALPA COVE S/D BLK 2 PB 49 PG 95 LOT 19 TOGETHER WITH THE RIGHT TO USE DOCK SPACE 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33908 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-45-23-08-00002.0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16111 Bentwood Palms Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,395,000.00 ($305.99 / sqft )

16111 Bentwood Palms Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Key Weststyle residence delivers true waterfront living with stunning lake views and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, exceptional curb appeal sets the tone with g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4559 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067319
  2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
  3. Contact Joe R Pavich
  4. (239) 495-9968
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Royal Harbour Ct 301, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,295,000.00 ($376.13 / sqft )

14200 Royal Harbour Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upscale waterfront condo living. Located in the shores of gulf harbour yacht and country club. An absolute must see! This condo is one of the largest floor plans in the shores!! Upon entering this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020734
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Contact Diane Boutin
  4. (239) 482-5700
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Pioneer Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,500,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

18481 Pioneer Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an exceptional and unique property with a guest house? Look no more! Nestled in a peaceful area, serenity abounds! The main house is fully tiled (no carpet!) with 3 BR's & 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225026454
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Debbie Turkett
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15510 Old Wedgewood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,489,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

15510 Old Wedgewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in one of Fort Myers most sought after gated communities, Devonwood Estates. Situated on a meticulously landscaped 1.15 corner acre high and dry lot surrounded by 32 royal palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5171 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025000455
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Michael McMurray
  4. (239) 472-0078
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Tidewater Island Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,395,000.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

6360 Tidewater Island Cir More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to a stunning under construction coastal estate in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Island. This elevated l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012847
  2. Provided by First Impression Realty Corp
  3. Contact Eddie Silverio Jr, PA
  4. 239-422-7555
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16651 Bobcat Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,200,000.00 ($236.87 / sqft )

16651 Bobcat Ct Green Listing More Like This

1st time offering and a must see! Located in South Fort Myers, in The Forest. 5 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath. The primary suite has 2 walk in closets with built ins, primary bathroom has soaker tu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079147
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15930 Catalpa Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,290,000.00 ($388.09 / sqft )

15930 Catalpa Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive gated boating community of Catalpa Cove, this waterfront home WITH NEARLY 2600 SQ. FT. offers rare direct canal access to the river. Ideally situated just 5 minutes to Sanibe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014626
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Terry Carlson
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7171 Coca Sabal Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,392,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

7171 Coca Sabal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This stunning two story waterfront Gulf access home in Fort Myers with no bridges to open water offers breathtaking views, lush tropical landscaping, and direct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025905
  2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
  3. Contact Rick Pitts
  4. (239) 671-0654
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15499 Thory Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,325,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

15499 Thory Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desired community of Hendry Creek! Set on a private cul de sac, 15499 Thory Court is a waterfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined Florida design, privacy and direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002342
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Brian Rigsby
  4. 239-594-9494
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14270 Royal Harbour Ct 620, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$1,475,000.00 ($359.93 / sqft )

14270 Royal Harbour Ct 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS NEW PRICE! The crown jewel and most prestigious condominium within Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country ClubTHE PARAMOUNT. This exceptional Torriera floorplan is offered exquisitely furnished, encomp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 225038670
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Elise Starr
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice