113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687778 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 145th Avenue E 5
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7984 / -82.7963
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Shores Sub
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Petrilla
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized primary en suite bathroom. Enjoy a comfortable flow, ample natural light, a common space in the back, and a covered front entry area. Located just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping. Ideal for tenants seeking extra space in a coastal setting. This immaculate rental property is located in beautiful Madeira Beach, FL approximately 500 feet from the nearest beach access and a short walk or drive to shopping, dining and entertainment. Madeira Beach stretches 2 miles along the Gulf of Mexico and is home to Pinellas County's #1 tourist attraction, John's Pass Village and Boardwalk, which offers shopping, dining, entertainment and night life. The St. Pete Clearwater and Tampa International Airports are an approximate 30 minute drive and 45 minute drive respectively. Units may be offered either fully furnished or unfurnished based on tenant preference. Furnished options are available for an adjusted rental rate depending on the lease term requested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54306-000-02300000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1048, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1048 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palms of Long Bayou! Newer building of the 55+ gated community off Seminole Blvd and 5 minutes from Seminole Mall. Renovated in the last couple years: Newer kitchen & Bath cabinets and quartz counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476770
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice