9945 47th Ave N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480581 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9945 47th Ave N 203
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8151 / -82.7773
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  • Contact: Zack Zonker
  • 321-351-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unmatched convenience for those who value proximity to healthcare, shopping, and the Gulf beaches. Situated in a desirable 55+ community, this residence offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Inside, youll find a functional split bedroom floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a well appointed kitchen, and generous bedroom sizes with ample closet space. The primary suite features a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Enjoy peaceful community living with amenities designed for relaxation and social connection, all just minutes from Madeira Beach, Seminole City Center, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences. Whether youre looking to downsize or enjoy a quiet coastal lifestyle, this Bay Pines condo offers comfort, location, and value in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Management
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04032-000-2030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E B, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a nice layout, walk in shower and so much more! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506384
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10036 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/1BA 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Long Bayou a 55+ community. Move in ready; all furnishings included. Split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18040 5th Street South, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,550.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

18040 5th Street South Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this RARE opportunity to live at the Beach for inland pricing. This little bungalow offers one bedroom one bath with recent updates including the bathroom under way! One block to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,001.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493615
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lynn Way B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

25 Lynn Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493633
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1048, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1048 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palms of Long Bayou! Newer building of the 55+ gated community off Seminole Blvd and 5 minutes from Seminole Mall. Renovated in the last couple years: Newer kitchen & Bath cabinets and quartz counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476770
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice