9860 62nd Terrace N 1048, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476770 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9860 62nd Terrace N 1048
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.829 / -82.7757
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Palms Of Long Bayou
  • Building: Palms Of Long Bayou
  • Provided by: EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Peggy Arvanitas
  • 727-343-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palms of Long Bayou! Newer building of the 55+ gated community off Seminole Blvd and 5 minutes from Seminole Mall. Renovated in the last couple years: Newer kitchen & Bath cabinets and quartz counters, (Kitchen has breakfast bar seating) appliances, incl. full size LG wash/dryer at end of kitchen. Painting, flooring, H2O heater, HVAC all newer. Unit has under bldg. parking, and other open guest spaces avail. This is also a security building, swipe key for entry. Will consider shorter lease periods. Across the street is Clubhouse w/ heated pool & jacuzzi And huge lake with wildlife and resident fishing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52750-000-1048
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1048
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10036 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/1BA 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Long Bayou a 55+ community. Move in ready; all furnishings included. Split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18040 5th Street South, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,575.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

18040 5th Street South Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this RARE opportunity to live at the Beach for inland pricing. This little bungalow offers one bedroom one bath with recent updates including the bathroom under way! One block to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,001.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice