113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 145th Avenue E 4
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7984 / -82.7963
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Shores Sub
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Petrilla
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized primary en suite bathroom. Enjoy a comfortable flow, ample natural light, a common space in the back, and a covered front entry area. Located just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping. Ideal for tenants seeking extra space in a coastal setting. This immaculate rental property is located in beautiful Madeira Beach, FL approximately 500 feet from the nearest beach access and a short walk or drive to shopping, dining and entertainment. Madeira Beach stretches 2 miles along the Gulf of Mexico and is home to Pinellas County's #1 tourist attraction, John's Pass Village and Boardwalk, which offers shopping, dining, entertainment and night life. The St. Pete Clearwater and Tampa International Airports are an approximate 30 minute drive and 45 minute drive respectively. Units may be offered either fully furnished or unfurnished based on tenant preference.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54306-000-0230000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled, open floor plan 2/2 corner unit with outstanding waterviews. Ideally located in the community with convenient access to pools, clubhouse and other ammenities. 2 pools, one of them

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440790
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 129th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

508 129th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live at the beach! Available now 1bed/1bath unit in waterfront building! This is the one you've been waiting for! Your new home is tucked away on a quiet street with just a short walk to all the actio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Caitlin Beaird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,550.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this FULLY FURNISHED bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a generously sized bedroom. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687718
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687764
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 1st Street E C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,350.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13388 1st Street E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in these beautifully renovated coastal residences situated just one block from the world famous Madeira Beach. This turnkey property at 13388 1st Street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497415
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 146th Avenue E B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

156 146th Avenue E B Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect vacation getaway located just 0.1 miles from the Madeira Beach!!!! This 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom home is FULLY FURNISHED & EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! This home has everything Custom white design

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488282
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

161 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated 1/1 Right across the Beach. New Kitchen, New AC System, New Flooring, New Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters,Boat Slip available, Community Dock, Grill. Walking Distance to E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 3rd Street E S, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,975.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

13299 3rd Street E S More Like This

Live just steps from Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk and a short walk to Madeira Beach in this fully remodeled duplex unit. Enjoy a walkable coastal lifestyle with easy access to restaurants, coffee sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice