6033 34th Street W 28, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 28
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4338 / -82.5939
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pines
  • Building: Harbor Pines
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia Willenborg
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and bright open concept layoutperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, freshly painted interiors, and stylishly updated bathrooms that give the home a modern, move in ready feel. Unwind on your private screened lanai, ideal for morning coffee or evening breezes. This maintenance free community offers an impressive array of amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis courts, while covering essentials like cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, landscaping, lawn care, and on site managementgiving you truly worry free living. Located in highly sought after West Bradenton, youre just minutes from IMG Academy, Detwilers Farm Market, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and the stunning Gulf beaches, along with endless options for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and the best of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PEYT DEWER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 RED CEDAR BUILDING OF HARBOR PINES A CONDO PI#61091.7145/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6109171451
  • Unit Number: 28
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678380
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5207 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE! This tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is located in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez. The unit features brand new appliances, durable l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679447
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 59th Avenue W 3610, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$137,900.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

3610 59th Avenue W 3610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo is just a few blocks from world famous img academies. A five minute drive will take you to a variety of shopping, dining and golfing opportuniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680014
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D16, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,900.00 ($93.69 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Featuring a popular split plan layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story 1st floor VILLA (no one above or below you) offers the perfect balance of privacy and togetherness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681725
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lynda Ellinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice