14652 Newtonmore Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14652 Newtonmore Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4022 / -82.3935
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jay Baer
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXQUISITE LUXURY LIVING IN COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has recently had an inspection report completed for the seller, which is available in the attachments for review. Introducing an exceptional, fully furnished, designer curated residence. This beautifully maintained Neal built home offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades. Encompassing approximately 2,579 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private office/den, all within a functional and inviting floor plan. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilingsreaching 12 feet, with tray ceilings up to 14 feetcreate an open, airy ambiance. Elegant finishes such as crown molding, 8 foot interior doors, and plantation shutters add a timeless touch throughout. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with two spacious walk in closets featuring custom built ins. The en suite bathroom is designed for relaxation, offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk in shower, linen storage, and a private water closet. Over the past two years, numerous improvements have enhanced both aesthetics and efficiency, including a new furnace, full exterior repaint, updated landscaping, a new A/C unit, and professionally cleaned A/C ducts. The kitchen has been refreshed with new quartz countertops and backsplash, upgraded lighting, and a new sink and faucet. Additional refrigerators have also been added to both the kitchen and lanai for added convenience. Luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout the bedrooms and office, combining durability with modern appeal. The main living area opens seamlessly through sliding glass doors to an expansive lanai, where indoor outdoor living truly shines. Enjoy a private preserve backdrop, a heated pool and spa, a new pool handrail, a new pool heater, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring a new granite countertop, backsplash, and sinkperfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own private oasis. The third bathroom is thoughtfully positioned with convenient access for guests and pool use. Inside, the kitchen centers around a spacious island with granite surfaces and flows into a casual dining area, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Residents of Country Club East enjoy a gated setting with private roads, along with access to multiple community pools, a clubhouse, and a fitness center. With close proximity to downtown Lakewood Ranch, convenient access to Sarasota and Tampa International Airports, and just a short drive to the nations most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers not only exceptional living but an unmatched lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2579.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6501.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: Darlene Murray
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 UNIT 2 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SP OO UNIT 1 A/K/A VALDERRAMA AND UNIT 2 A/K/A LEOPARD CREEK. PI#5865.2495/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586524959
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,180,000.00 ($314.42 / sqft )

13911 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that feels brand new. Recently refreshed and move in ready, this exceptional Neal custom residence behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3753 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678185
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Angelo O'Mara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,299,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

16316 Castle Park Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685453
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7982 Redonda Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,285,000.00 ($354.87 / sqft )

7982 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement an exceptional opportunity to own one of the communitys most coveted homes. Why wait to build when this hard to duplicate, like new Avery, perfectly positioned on a premier homesite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680019
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jordan McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17203 Corinna Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,324,999.00 ($283.36 / sqft )

17203 Corinna Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home in Del Webb At Lakewood Ranch, where luxury meets tranquility. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lakefront views, this exceptional Estate offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4676 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680421
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7106 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,175,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

7106 Pine Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled golf course home in River Club in Lakewood Ranch, ideally positioned on the 17th fairway of the River Club Golf Course with peaceful lake views in the front and expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682957
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14909 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,095,000.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

14909 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly a half acre at the end of a quiet cul de sac with no homes on one side, this custom residence in a maintenance free neighborhood in Country Club East offers privacy, quality craftsmanshi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667726
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice