3053 Taywood Mdws 3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3053 Taywood Mdws 3
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.361 / -82.465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Chartwell Green
  • Building: Chartwell Green
  • Provided by: BARRETT REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Tony Barrett
  • 941-745-9999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Meadows | 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 789 Sq Ft | Ground Floor. Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and peaceful golf course living in this fully renovated, move in ready condo in The Meadows. Overlooking Hole 12 and the lake, this ground floor unit offers a private retreat with upscale finishes and beautiful views. Recent upgrades add both value and peace of mind, including hurricane rated sliders and windows installed in July 2025, a new AC system, and a new water heater. Inside, you will find waterproof luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel. The kitchen has been completely updated with custom shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a dishwasher, making it both stylish and functional. The bathroom has been renovated to create a spa like feel, complete with a dual shower head. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk in closet with built in shelving and a stylish barn door. One of the standout features of this home is the screened and enclosed lanai. With peaceful fairway views, this versatile space can serve as a reading nook, sunroom, extended living area, or even a cozy space for overnight guests. Living in The Meadows means enjoying a community known for its mature oak trees, scenic beauty, and resort style amenities. Residents have access to 14 miles of trails, a fitness center, semi Olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, library, and year round social events. The location is hard to beat, just moments from Nathan Benderson Park, UTC Mall, and Mote Marine Laboratory. This ground floor, pet friendly unit is one of the most accessible and desirable floor plans in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebecca Stokes
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 BLDG A CHARTWELL GREEN
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0034092003
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3025 Quail Hollow 17, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

3025 Quail Hollow 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is priced to sell, Motivated seller, first floor unit over looking the golf course. will not last at this price, great location close to everything. HVAC Replaced in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691045
  2. Provided by EDELEN COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Gary Edelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Harpers Croft  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$238,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

5124 Harpers Croft 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautiful, furnished, two bedroom, two bath, ground floor condominium unit in the Harpers Croft condominium community, located within the larger community of The Meadows, in north Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679022
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Poppa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Longmeadow  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

3507 Longmeadow 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit overlooking the golf course in Bunker Oaks. This is a nicely renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo with new flooring, stainless steel appliances and butcher counter tops. Large master bedroom with Ita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684989
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Greg Orquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice