2901 26th Street W Apt 511, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 26th Street W Apt 511
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4746 / -82.5872
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Raintree Condo
  • Building: Raintree Condo
  • Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  • 863-450-7973
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to your own slice of Florida sunshine at Raintree Condominium in Bradenton. This 5th floor, pool view condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and low maintenance living, ideal for snowbirds, second home buyers, or anyone dreaming of being just minutes from Bradentons beautiful sandy beaches. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives larger than its 940 square feet, thanks to its bright, open layout and split bedroom floor plan that provides privacy for guests. Painted in beach inspired tones and offered partially furnished, you can start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. No carpet anywhere. Easy care laminate flooring runs throughout, complemented by crown molding in the main living area for a polished touch. The kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, with the refrigerator, microwave, and range all replaced in 2024. Major updates provide peace of mind, including impact windows and sliding glass door installed in 2024, a new AC system in 2023, and 2020 water heater. Step out onto your screened balcony and unwind with relaxing pool views. Pull down shades and lattice detailing add privacy, making it the perfect spot for morning coffee before a beach day or evening cocktails after sunset. Additional conveniences include an assigned uncovered parking space and a first floor storage lockerideal for beach chairs, bikes, and seasonal items. With no age restrictions and association fees covering water, sewer, trash, pest control, cable, and internet, this community makes seasonal or year round living effortless. Whether you're searching for a winter retreat, an investment in the Florida lifestyle, or a carefree coastal home near the Gulf, this move in ready condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and start living where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Handicap Modified, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manatee Raintree Association Board of Directors
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 511 RAINTREE CONDOMINIUM PI#49566.0390/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4956603908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: APT 511
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K  319, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$159,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready third floor condo offering a comfortable and carefree lifestyle in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Brush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$150,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675231
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,000.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the sought after 55+ Lake Bayshore Condominiums community in Bradenton, FL. This peaceful mid rise 5 story building with elevator access off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421157
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,000.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317 Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful Lake Views!! Enjoy tranquil water views from this well maintained 3rd floor condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake, a 55+ community just minutes from the world famous Gulf beaches. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480897
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christian Sidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice