4582 Longwater 62, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4582 Longwater 62
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $236,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.362 / -82.4741
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Longwater Chase
  • Building: Longwater Chase
  • Provided by: STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Hal Poschmann
  • 941-355-4880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION, with the LOWEST CONDO FEES. Welcome home to Longwater Chase to this inviting 2 bed 2 bath condominium right in the heart of The Meadows. Youre in walking distance to all the restaurants and amenities. Driving? Your car will stay cool under your assigned carport. And a few feet away is a storage unit for your bikes and beach paraphernalia. Inside the condo, youll appreciate the updated kitchen with Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, all accented with decorative ceramic floor tiles. With the lanai open on 2 sides, youre afforded a panoramic view of the golf course the perfect backdrop for relaxing with your morning coffee. The oversize Master Bedroom offers 2 large closets for your growing wardrobe. Whether youre looking for a full time home, a seasonal getaway, or a low maintenance Florida retreat, this condo offers location, lifestyle, and long term value all in one. The Meadows is located 15 minutes from downtown Sarasota. Here you'll have access to miles of walking/biking trails, three 18 hole golf course, a new state of the art fitness center, pickle ball and tennis courts, a dog park and much more. Some of the country's most beautiful beaches are nearby, as well as world class arts and culture, restaurants, entertainment and shopping. You are just a short drive to Nathan Benderson Park with its beautiful 400 acre lake, and just 2 miles from the regional shopping mall at University Town Center. THIS is the Sarasota lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1108.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Mgmt/Rebecca Stokes
  • Association Phone: 941 355 4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 62 BLDG E LONGWATER CHASE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034111062
  • Unit Number: 62
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice