4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4645 / -82.6093
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood Twelfth Condominium
  • Building: Ironwood Twelfth Condominium
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Brad Pearson
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ironwood, located only 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath 4th floor corner end unit offers relaxing golf course views overlooking the #1 fairway and #2 green of the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Community. Best of all, there are no additional golf course feesenjoy the flexibility of a convenient pay as you play course. This is an exceptional building location nestled between the Golf Pro shop to the east and the Rec I Clubhouse to the west. Enjoy peaceful panoramic views from the 6x15 glassed and screened lanai, perfectly positioned to take in the golf course and nearby pro shop. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the foyer into the living room and out to the lanai, creating a bright and inviting living space. This furnished end unit is competitively priced and ready for its next owner. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, parquet wood flooring, and a recently purchased Whirlpool refrigerator with front dispenser. Parquet flooring continues into the foyer, while the living room and both bedrooms have newer carpet. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king size bed, offers private lanai access, and includes both a large walk in closet and an additional closet for ample storage. Both bathrooms feature updated vanities, lighting, and fixtures. The guest bedroom has two single beds and a built in closet. The A/C replaced: 3/20/2022 and the Hot water heater replaced: 6/26/2018. Additional conveniences include carport #11, a private storage locker located next to the elevator, and a laundry room just steps away on the same floor. Residents enjoy easy access to the nearby Rec I Clubhouse, which offers a heated pool, fitness room, billiards room, grilling area, shuffleboard, banquet space, and tennis court access. Ironwood is a highly active community ideally located near everything you need, including 15 minute walk to the newly renovated G.T. Bray Park, a short drive to Robinson Preserve, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 55+ building does not allow pets, and new owners must hold ownership for two years before leasing. The monthly condo fee includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Building Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash and Water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406A-A IRONWOOD TWELFTH CONDO PI#50964.1080/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5096410807
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406AA
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Fairways Boulevard 108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,900.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

4440 Fairways Boulevard 108 More Like This

Welcome to The Fairways Two at Pinebrook, located on the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Course and just 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. The condominium association is exceptionally well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691376
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$172,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a FULLY FUNDED community where your budget stays on trackzero fee increases for the THIRD year in a row! Nearly 1,000 square feet of elevated livingthis isnt your average 1 bedroom. As a to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682675
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$165,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Drive 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ Country Village community. Convenience begins right at your front door with an assigned carport just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xavier Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 72nd Street W 2706, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$165,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

2706 72nd Street W 2706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, furnished, condo in Country Village a 55+ community. This unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with a split floor plan. When you step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461041
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eleanor Kappe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$155,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678669
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678233
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tonya Tyus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice