7201 29th Ave Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8458606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7201 29th Ave Drive 102
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4741 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Sec 13
  • Building: Country Village Sec 13
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Xavier Burgos
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ Country Village community. Convenience begins right at your front door with an assigned carport just steps away, making everyday living effortless. Inside, the home showcases a recent completely renovated kitchen. Featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, custom wooden cabinetry, quartz countertops, recessed ceiling lighting, a spacious breakfast bar, and a pantry closet for added storage. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow through the main living areas, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet, while the split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy for guests, with a full guest bath conveniently nearby. An large enclosed sunroom with washer and dryer. Residents of Country Village enjoy an active, resort style lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, shuffleboard courts, fitness facilities, pool tables, library, bingo nights, outdoor grilling areas, and a full calendar of social activities. One small pet up to 30 pounds is welcome. Ideally situated in West Bradenton, this condo is minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, airports, and major highways, while also being close to some of Floridas most sought after destinations. Anna Maria Island, Siesta Key, and Lido Beach are all within easy reach, along with St. Armands Circle, Lakewood Ranch, and professional sports venues. Whether youre looking to enjoy Gulf Coast sunsets, boating, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the pool, this move in ready condo delivers exceptional value, comfort, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESCOM Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3102 SEC 13 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO PI#51455.6545/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145565452
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 64th Street W 2932, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,990.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

2932 64th Street W 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story condo located in the desirable Morningside community! This all ages neighborhood offers a convenient and relaxed lifestyle just minutes from GT Bray Park, local

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685223
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice