3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $157,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4693 / -82.6051
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Links At Pinebrook Ph Iii
  • Building: The Links At Pinebrook Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Megan Napolitano
  • 941-216-3793
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence features a functional open layout designed to make the most of its peaceful golf course setting. Large sliding glass doors and the screened lanai provide beautiful, wide open views of the course, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the living space. The eat in kitchen includes custom built shelving, newer appliances and a comfortable area for casual dining, while plantation shutters and tasteful lighting add warmth and character to the home. The spacious primary suite includes a generous walk in closet, and a separate laundry room provides everyday convenience. This unit also features PLANTATION SHUTTERS, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and thoughtful updates throughout, including a modern shower in the primary bath. Recent building enhancementsNEW ROOF, ELEVATOR, and fresh EXTERIOR PAINTadd long term value and peace of mind. Pinebrook Golf Community offers an impressive array of amenities, including optional golf membership, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pool, and spa, all within an all ages community. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, GT Bray Park, and the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island, this condo presents a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management Services/ Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 x12
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 BLDG 3 THE LINKS AT PINEBROOK PHASE III CONDO PI#50963.8210/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096382105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 64th Street W 2932, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,990.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

2932 64th Street W 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story condo located in the desirable Morningside community! This all ages neighborhood offers a convenient and relaxed lifestyle just minutes from GT Bray Park, local

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685223
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Fairways Boulevard 108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,900.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

4440 Fairways Boulevard 108 More Like This

Welcome to The Fairways Two at Pinebrook, located on the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Course and just 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. The condominium association is exceptionally well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691376
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$172,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a FULLY FUNDED community where your budget stays on trackzero fee increases for the THIRD year in a row! Nearly 1,000 square feet of elevated livingthis isnt your average 1 bedroom. As a to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682675
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$165,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Drive 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ Country Village community. Convenience begins right at your front door with an assigned carport just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xavier Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice