7234 Cloister Drive 7234, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7234 Cloister Drive 7234
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2488 / -82.4989
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Club Of Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Mickey Schweitzer
  • 941-914-2460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE ~ LAKESIDE CLUB ,Villa with Vaulted Ceilings!! Super Clean New Carpet and Tile Flooring Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms ~Re Piped and Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with Large Screened Porch + Lagoon and Preserve View. Some Air Conditioned Attic Storage with this Unit! Tennis Courts & Community POOL + Covered Carport Parking!! Must See Condo in the Gulf Gate Area Close to the New Library / Restaurants / Shopping and minutes away from Siesta Beach!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 727.258.0092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7234 THE LAKESIDE CLUB OF SARASOTA PHASE 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0111091054
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 7234
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5474 Riverbluff Circle V35, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($121.49 / sqft )

5474 Riverbluff Circle V35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Strathmore Riverside Villas, a vibrant 55+ community perfectly situated in the heart of Sarasota. This spacious two bedroom, two bath villa offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669393
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Riverbluff Place V49, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$270,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

2717 Riverbluff Place V49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mrs. Clean Lives Here! Absolutely Charming 2 bed/2bath end unit Villa that should check every box on your villa wish list! Stunning kitchen that gently flows into dining room area (CHECK)! Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681632
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Morse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Riverbluff Parkway V141, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$247,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

2603 Riverbluff Parkway V141 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Strathmore Riverside, a well maintained and socially active 55 plus community, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath corner villa offers space, comfort and exceptional value. The open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Pogany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2247 Bispham Road 50, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$239,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2247 Bispham Road 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Gulf Gate area, just a few miles from the pristine sands of Siesta Key. This move in ready, updated home features an open floor plan with cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3252 Westford Lane 122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$265,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

3252 Westford Lane 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3252 Westford Lane LOW $175 monthly HOA in Gulf Gate Gardens Homes in Sarasota, Florida! (Kitchen photos virtually staged with alternate wall color) A wonderful opportunity in one of Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688937
  2. Provided by KATHLEEN GOFF LICENSE R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Kathleen Goff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice