6353 Isla Del Ray Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6353 Isla Del Ray Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3613
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3632 / -82.4339
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Alcove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sheryl VanDuren
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You won't want to miss this one......Indulge in the epitome of lakeside luxury at The Alcove at Waterside by Neal Signature Homes, an exclusive enclave within the vibrant Waterside District of Lakewood Ranch. This stunning residence offers three bedrooms, three full baths, a private den, and 2432 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with IMPACT RESISTANCE GLASS AND SLIDERS! This beautiful home has a private saltwater pool with LED lights and a large covered lanai area measuring 28 x 17 feet. Plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and comes with electric hurricane screens to give you that peace of mind you are wanting. Inspired by a Coastal architecture, the home showcases elegant stucco exterior, a classic tile roof, and refined architectural details. Inside, elevated design touches abound, including custom ceiling treatments, designer wallpaper, and plantation shutters, creating a sophisticated yet relaxed coastal ambiance. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, custom 10 foot high by 12 foot wide sliding glass doors open to the outdoor living space and frame picturesque views of Blue Heron Lake, filling the home with natural light. Enjoy evening sunsets like you have never seen from your beautiful lanai overlooking the lake. Additional upgrades include a whole house Kohler generator for peace of mind, mini split air conditioning system in the garage, insulated garage doors, custom ceiling treatments inside and out, automatic sun shade, shell stone pavers that are cool to the touch and additional storage in the garage. Perfectly located just one mile from the coveted Waterside Place Village, residents enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, and community events. Center Point at Waterside is only 1.5 miles away, offering even more popular lunch and dinner destinations along with everyday conveniences. With breathtaking lake views, thoughtful upgrades, and an exceptional location in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable areas, this remarkable home offers luxury living and lifestyle at its finest and so much more to discover.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2432.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1458.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bailey Crockett
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4494
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 11, ALCOVE, PB 57 PG 334-351
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0192020011
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1160 Wagon Wheel Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,600,000.00 ($398.11 / sqft )

1160 Wagon Wheel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a private 5 acre luxury estate, a rare multi residence retreat in the heart of Sarasota. Tucked behind a picturesque canopy of mature oaks and white ranch fencing, this exceptional property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673997
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1436 Lions Paw Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,414,900.00 ($332.21 / sqft )

1436 Lions Paw Path New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This sought after Outrigger plan in Shellstone defines an open concept with and incredible under roof outside entertaining area. This home is new construction and is es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670754
  2. Provided by HOMES BY TOWNE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lee Trompke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,649,000.00 ($272.92 / sqft )

2513 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion February 2026. This beautiful home with pool, spa, and serene preserve views was perfectly crafted to fit your lifestyle. A soaring two story foyer showcases t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669760
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenee Solari, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sigsbee Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,550,000.00 ($347.30 / sqft )

712 Sigsbee Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront elegance in shoreview at lakewood ranch in this 4 bedroom 3. 5 bath pool home! Highly coveted lot with lake and preserve views!!! This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Egan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Seascape Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,545,000.00 ($388.00 / sqft )

801 Seascape Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury living awaits in Shoreview at Waterside, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This Stonewater model by Pulte offers nearly 4,000 square feet of refined living space w/ 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486565
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Dick Wilson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

2660 Dick Wilson Drive More Like This

Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91 acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690365
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,399,000.00 ($297.53 / sqft )

8420 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Panoramic Lake View and Sunset Skies Luxury Living Redefined Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota luxury living in this exceptional lakefront pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Atkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Beechlake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,375,000.00 ($313.93 / sqft )

8532 Beechlake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built luxury home with waterfront views, situated on a prime cul de sac lot, featuring the highly desirable Savannah floor plan with 12 ft ceilings and an open concept design. This thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505970
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,599,900.00 ($329.88 / sqft )

8145 Grande Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Striking coastal elegance and exceptional upgrades define this beautifully designed tideland model, set on a private preserve homesite in the highly sought after lakehouse cove at waterside. With 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Vanessa Fauquier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice