6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6472 Seagull Drive 306
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4256 / -82.5974
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay I
  • Building: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay Iii
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room with dinette, an open floor plan, living room and separate dining area. The family room, Florida room, kitchen and Master bedroom all have views of the large pond and beautiful landscaping. The kitchen is well equipped with everything you need to make your stay enjoyable including an eat in breakfast bar. Once you arrive at Wild Oak Bay you will think you are in paradise, the entire community is spectacularly landscaped and tropical in nature. Enjoy a day at the beach then relax by the pool and spa when you get back to your unit. Conveniently located off of El Conquistador Parkway and within minutes to IMG Academy, golfing, shopping, fine dining and so much more. This condo is absolutely beautiful and is available as an annual rental or seasonal rental. Perfect for the IMG family or relocating to the area. Wild Oak Bay is conveniently located near golfing, fine dining, shopping and so much more. Contact us for all the details you will not be disappointed. THIS IS A GREAT RENTAL FOR IMG FAMILY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DellCor Management/Dan Dell'Armi
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6147344656
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688496
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688319
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688306
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689293
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687239
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice