3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688496 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3803 54th Drive W 102
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -82.5998
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bollettieri Resort Villas Iv
  • Building: Bollettieri Resort Villas Iv
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  • Contact: Miska Damm
  • 941-726-1808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and crisp white cabinetry. The spacious living area is thoughtfully designed with creating a relaxing atmosphere while enjoying peaceful views overlooking the pond. The primary suite includes a king sized bed, smart TV, and an en suite bathroom with a tub. The guest bedroom is well appointed with both a full and twin bed, while the second bathroom features a walk in shower. Additional highlights include in unit full size washer and dryer, smart TV in the living room, and two reserved covered parking space. Enjoy resort style living with access to community amenities including a pool, spa, and fitness room, all just a short distance away. Rent includes electric, water, sewer, trash, pest control, high speed Wi Fi (400 Mbps), and basic cable. Ideally located within close proximity to IMG Academy facilities, shopping, dining, and world class beaches. Owner managed property. Listed rate reflects a 9+ month lease; shorter terms may be available at adjusted rates with applicable taxes and fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1215.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dellcor/Collen
  • Association Phone: colleen@dellcor.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145434609
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689865
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662033
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688319
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679669
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682698
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6147 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully furnished villa overlooking the IMG Golf Course. This nicely updated home offers comfort, style, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685687
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June & July 2026. Delightful, well appointed 2BR/2BA second floor villa with cathedral volume ceilings and lake views. This unit is located on a highly desirable cul de sac on the IMG Acad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686840
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice