1015 Villagio Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Villagio Circle 202
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3457 / -82.5118
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Villagio
  • Building: Villagio
  • Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Corinne Gillett
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the desired Villagio Condominiums, close to downtown Sarasota. This bright and spacious 1/1 unit, located on the second floor, features modern vinyl flooring throughout the living spaces, giving the unit a fresh feel. Youll like the high tray ceilings in the living and dining combo room. Glass sliding doors lead out to the covered lanai and bring in lots of natural light. The kitchen has plenty of storage and the breakfast bar adds to the open feel. The primary bedroom has a roomy walk in closet and the bathroom with bathtub has entrances from the bedroom and the living space. A laundry room off the kitchen with washer and dryer and an office/storage nook in the center of the unit will help keeping everything organized. The unit is nestled within the gated Villagio condominium association, minutes away from downtown Sarasota, shopping and the beautiful beaches, with easy access to 301, I75 and public transportation. Community amenities include a heated resort style pool, tennis court, playground and gym. The whole community had new roofs installed in 2021 and all the buildings painted in 2024. Perfect for full time or part time residents, as well as investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 822.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Gillett
  • Association Phone: 941-366-2411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202, BLDG 19, VILLAGIO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2022121298
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3364 Ramblewood Way 12, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

3364 Ramblewood Way 12 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in the gated community of Ramblewood Acres, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,003 SqFt of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682026
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Coy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Pine Lake Terrace D, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$189,000.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

2605 Pine Lake Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this affordable and lovely second floor one bedroom condo. Its super close to downtown Sarasota and Baltimore Orioles Stadium. You can also drive to the beaches in no time. There are two poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669003
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$220,000.00 ($224.72 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Sarasota location, central to downtown, one mile to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, fine restaurants, art galleries, Bayfront Marina/Park just one block to grocery store. Private gated access to Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kay Tidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Villagio Circle 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$225,000.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

1195 Villagio Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 3 bed 2 bath condo featuring spacious layout, easy access, and two covered carports. This updated home offers vinyl flooring throughout , renovated bathrooms with newer A/C syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477467
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Villagio Circle 201, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$220,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

1040 Villagio Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular Villagio community, this two bedroom, two bath second floor corner condominium offers a functional split floor plan. The unit has been freshly painted in neutral tones and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Chianti Court 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$195,000.00 ($237.23 / sqft )

3005 Chianti Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stylish living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit located in a meticulously maintained, gated community just minutes from vibrant downtown. This home features renovated flooring, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655693
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time for you to purchase this property that is so close to downtown, you could walk. Fine restaurants, the arts, theater, shopping, and the beautiful, award winning beaches are all minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m), SARASOTA, FL 34237
$225,000.00 ($242.20 / sqft )

2755 Coconut Bay Lane 1313 (3m) More Like This

Well priced and centrally located, this condo at the peaceful community of Sarasota Palms won't last long. Situated just east of downtown Sarasota, it is just 15 minutes from Sarasotas pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648318
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice