7926 Cypress Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7926 Cypress Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.399 / -82.4961
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Desoto Lakes Country Club Colo
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Gregory Koss
  • 941-383-5577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Durable metal roof, new, high end HVAC, metal Bahama shutters, state of the art appliances, fully fenced backyard garden. *** Discover both refined living and relaxed comfort in this beautifully designed and fully updated home nestled in the tranquil Palm Aire community of Conservatory Estates. The split bedroom floor plan offers both generous space and privacy in two bedrooms with full en suite baths, plus an oversized walk in closet in the primary suite. The superior space efficiency makes maximum use of every square foot in the homecreating generous, light filled living and dining spaces, including a versatile den/study, all flowing easily together without the need for wasteful hallways or the functional blurring of total opennessand the designer landscaped, custom irrigated backyard combines a lush lawn with the peaceful seclusion of a fully fenced secret garden thats visible from every room in the home. Inside, the cooks kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and new (2025) upgrade appliances, including Bosch dishwasher, LG French door refrigerator/freezer, Z line 600 cfm range hood, and GE stove with induction cooktop and convection oven, The ideal combination of form and function continues with the comfort, reliability and outstanding energy efficiency provided by the state of the art, continuously variable heat pump and new, custom HVAC ducting (2025) and the security provided by the hurricane rated entrance and garage doors, Bahama shutters, hurricane screens for the lanai openings, and new (2023) metal roof, fascia, soffits, gutters and downspouts. Ideally situated just four miles from University Town Centers shopping, dining and entertainment, and less than half a mile from Conservatory Park with its scenic lake and trails, picnic areas and playground, this beautiful home offers a perfect blend of peaceful living and convenient access to Sarasotas top amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Conservatory Estates HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 DESOTO LAKES COUNTRY CLUB COLONY UNIT 5 PI#20521.0300/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2052103005
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

3835 Autumn Fern Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670884
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bianca Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7111 41st Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$475,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

7111 41st Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

A home that welcomes you with timeless charm and modern comfort! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$575,000.00 ($215.68 / sqft )

433 Whitfield Avenue Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Stunning Golf Course Pool Home with Sunset Views Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! Perfectly positioned on the 18th hole of the prestigious Sara Bay Country Club, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671552
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Benz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 72nd Drive E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$514,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

3418 72nd Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE and READY for a new owner!! Have you been dreaming of your new sunny Sarasota POOL home!? Look no further and welcome to 3418 72nd Dr E! This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom, BONUS room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470372
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$549,900.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

8142 Stirling Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous Lanai with a "secret garden" and looking out to a pond, on the Largest single family floor plan in Lakeridge falls! This 3 bedroom plus bonus den has plenty of space to entertain friends a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685641
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark J Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice