5600 Beach Way Drive 210, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Beach Way Drive 210
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2678 / -82.5523
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Beachway Apts
  • Building: Beachway Apts
  • Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Dion Souza
  • 941-355-7696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newly listed condominium presents a distinguished opportunity to own a fully furnished residence directly across the street from the number one ranked beach in the world. Situated across the street from Siesta Key public beach, this property offers an exceptional blend of coastal elegance and investment potential. The two bedroom, two bathroom split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality, complemented by easy to maintain tile flooring throughout. The screened lanai serves as the true centerpiece, offering breathtaking westerly sunset views over the beach and the heated community pool below, maintained at a comfortable eighty five degrees for year round enjoyment. For those seeking rental income, this property is ideally positioned within an established monthly rental program. Its remarkable proximity to the beach, dining, and shopping in both the North and South Siesta Villages makes it a consistently sought after destination for vacationers throughout the year. The surrounding environment is nothing short of extraordinary. A short stroll leads to the pavilion and the warm, crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Nearby Phillippi Estate Park offers additional green space, while Morton's Siesta Market provides convenient grocery access just minutes away. Community amenities further elevate the ownership experience, including a full kitchen in the community room for entertaining, saunas in the common areas, gas grills in the pool area, and one covered assigned parking space. This meticulously maintained complex reflects genuine pride of ownership at every turn. Whether envisioned as a personal beach retreat or a productive investment property, this residence warrants your immediate attention. Schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1182.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CAPSTONE--Nicole Byrnes
  • Association Phone: 941.554.8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT J-2 BEACHWAY APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0107021029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422646
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$645,000.00 ($548.94 / sqft )

218 Pass Key Road 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Yocum, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice