6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4278 / -82.6007
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Villas At Wild Oak Bay Ii
  • Building: Villas At Wild Oak Bay Ii
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Moriah Taliaferro
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless elegance with serene natural beauty. Attached only at the garage for enhanced privacy, this residence is tucked within a quiet cul de sac in the coveted IMG Country Club area and features the largest floor plan in the community. A charming, lushly landscaped courtyard entrance sets the tone, creating an inviting outdoor retreat ideal for quiet mornings or elegant entertaining. Inside, a light filled foyer opens to an interior defined by soaring vaulted ceilings with uplighting, expansive living spaces and seamless indoor outdoor flow. A private dining area complements the main living room, anchored by a refined decorative fireplace feature wall, while large windows and three sets of sliding glass doors invite natural light and tranquil views, enhancing the homes airy ambiance. The expansive screen enclosed patio 25 by 20, one of the largest in the community, extends the living space with sealed pavers and multiple zones for dining, lounging or a firepit setting. The open concept gourmet kitchen and great room have been thoughtfully renovated for everyday living and entertaining, appointed with natural quartz countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, built in storage, pantry, lazy susan and an integrated spice rack complemented by a designated chefs prep station and a full suite of GE appliances, including a French door refrigerator. An expansive breakfast bar connects seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, creating a quaint gathering space. The primary suite offers a private sanctuary with serene outlooks, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring quartz finishes, a vanity with pull outs and storage and a walk in shower with bench seating. Two additional guest bedrooms share a full bath that can also be used from the dining area, while a versatile den/office with French doors and plantation shutters provides exceptional flexibility. Throughout, finishes include tile flooring in the main living areas and bathrooms, and luxury vinyl in the kitchen, great room and bedrooms. The surrounding courtyard is a highlight, offering a tranquil garden setting with mature landscaping, lush plantings and an avocado tree. A fully renovated, 20 by 20 garage utility space, enhances functionality with painted floors and walls, utility sink, a fully equipped laundry area, updated electrical panel, tankless, on demand hot water system and motion activated security lighting, all completed in 2026. Additional upgrades include a whole house water filtration system, storm rated front entry door, new roof, gutters, soffits, front of villa LED security light with motion detector, and fresh exterior paint, all completed in 2025. Residents enjoy a tropical community pool and beautifully maintained grounds reminiscent of a former bird sanctuary. The residence is near IMG Golf Club, driving range, IMG Academy, as well as the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, Sarasota, fine dining and cultural attractions. This pet friendly, maintenance free community offers effortless ownership while capturing the exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Bradenton living, with an abundance of shopping options within minutes, Cortez fishing village, Bradenton Beach, Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2231.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Dell' Armi
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19B THE VILLAS AT WILD OAK BAY II CONDO AMENDED PI#61473.1042/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6147310426
  • Unit Number: 19B
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$400,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

4418 La Jolla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690660
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690187
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678441
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

121 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679938
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$360,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor & Lifestyle Opportunity | Ground Floor Pool View at The Academy Resort Lodge, IMG Academy Discover a rare opportunity to own a ground floor, pool view condominium at The Academy Resort Lod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682077
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Candy Genot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice