3506 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3506 54th Drive W 103
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.5972
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Academy Resort Lodge
  • Building: Academy Resort Lodge
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Candy Genot
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor & Lifestyle Opportunity | Ground Floor Pool View at The Academy Resort Lodge, IMG Academy Discover a rare opportunity to own a ground floor, pool view condominium at The Academy Resort Lodge, a boutique community located within the gates of the world renowned IMG Academy in Bradenton, Floridaoffering direct walkable access to all IMG facilities and campus amenities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a functional, open concept layout with ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas for durability and a modern aesthetic, complemented by carpeted bedrooms that provide a comfortable and relaxing retreat. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED, the unit is truly move in or rent readyideal for immediate personal use or income production. The Lodge is especially attractive to IMG families, visiting parents, short term guests, and seasonal renters, driven by its unmatched proximity to IMGs athletic facilities, dining, training, and eventscreating consistent, year round demand and strong rental appeal. Ownership includes maintenance free, resort style living with premium amenities such as: 24 hour gated security On site fitness center Heated community pool and spa Walkable access to IMG Academys campus, dining, and athletic facilities Whether used as a short term rental, seasonal residence, lock and leave getaway, or long term investment, this property offers exceptional flexibility, strong location fundamentals, and lasting value within one of the most prestigious sports campuses in the country.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1097.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Voyte
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 ACADEMY RESORT LODGE A CONDO PI#6145.1565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145415659
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$400,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

4418 La Jolla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690660
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690187
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678441
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

121 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679938
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice