6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 372
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4263 / -82.6017
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Vistas At Wild Oak Bay I A
  • Building: The Vistas At Wild Oak Bay I Amd
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Carol Markey
  • 941-753-1620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Bay. There are high impact hurricane windows and sliders throughout. There is high gloss tile throughout plus the kitchen has been remodeled with Kitchen Maid cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and attractive back splash plus tray ceiling with recessed lighting and ceiling fan. The master bathroom shower has newer tile and sliding doors master bedroom has a walk in closet plus another set of closets and most importantly sliding doors to lanai with a view of the bay. Plus recently installed remote operated sun screen shades. The lanai also has tile floors and a closet which can be used for storage or a small office. There is an open patio in front perfect for plants and seating. Move in condition! The condo is directly across from the elevator. There is a carport plus guest parking. New roof in 2025. New drainage system in back yard to counteract future storms. Owner has paid all assessments to date. The condo is located in the IMG Country Club area, which features an 18 hole regulation size semi private golf course and a clubhouse/grill room overlooking Sarasota Bay. There is also a tennis club in the area. Located near schools, shopping, grocery stores and minutes away from the airport and Sarasota. Approximately 8 miles to the beach. This is an all age condo and allows two large pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Judi Littell - PCM
  • Association Phone: 941-286-7334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT I-203 THE VISTAS AT WILD OAK BAY I AMENDED PI#61473.3045/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147330457
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Catalina Drive 4013, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($166.32 / sqft )

4013 Catalina Drive 4013 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Each day begins with the soft shimmer of Palma Sola Bay, where changing light, passing clouds, and quiet movement on the water create a living canvas ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371199
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$400,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

4418 La Jolla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690660
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($327.14 / sqft )

9527 Azure Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679796
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690187
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678441
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice