19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19107 Cherrystone Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Margaret Young
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sarasota counties! Brand new single story luxury home in guard gated Calusa Country Club is now available in the beautiful master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. The 2,300 square foot residence features an open floor plan, with a spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, four bedrooms, and three full bathrooms. The spacious Master suite includes a walk in closet with two additional closets and a large master bath with a glass enclosed shower and dual vanities. For added flexibility, the fourth bedroom features pocket sliding doors and can be used as a den. Outside, you will find a large screened in lanai with a private heated pool and spa, perfect for entertaining. Calusa Country Club is a premier resort style community. Residents enjoy 18 hole and 12 hole golf courses designed by Gordon Lewis III, a 30,000 sq ft putting green, a practice range, and a golf pro shop. Amenities include three heated swimming pools, a hot tub, fitness facilities, spa services, pickleball courts, tennis courts, walking paths, and a dedicated Social Director. Dining options include affordable fine and casual dining restaurants, as well as a convenient snack shack, which will open this year. August/September 2026: Completion of the Golf Pro Shop, putting green, snack bar, and tennis/pickleball courts. Q1 2027: Completion of the Wellness Center, Fitness Center, Resort Pool, and Tiki Bar. September 2027: Completion of the Clubhouse, Fine Dining, Bourbon Bar Lounge, Event Space, Conference Room, and Golf Simulator room. Many social and holiday events will be planned for the community residents. Golf courses are open now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management Matthew Nguyen
  • Association Phone: 941-253-4600 X5
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 305967859
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,100.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunsational! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooks the serene lake and picturesque golf course. Nestled in the heart of Lakewood National, this condo promises a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,142.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596153
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19218 Cherrystone Way  104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

19218 Cherrystone Way 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to Calusa Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable bundled golf communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle paired with everyday conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,741.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676635
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,300.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home, you will be greeted by an entryway leading to an open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. This home is tastefully decorated and will mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2027 Season Available / 69 Month Lease Available in 2026. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den, located in the highly desirable Espl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667334
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice