12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684015 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4791 / -82.4176
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Eagle Trace Ph Iic
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia Willenborg
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2.5 bath home with a private heated pool. Offered for both purchase and long term rental, the home is in move in ready condition. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, the home offers a bright, open concept layout with updated flooring, creating a comfortable and modern living space. Sliding doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking a lush, private poolperfect for relaxing in the Florida sunshine or enjoying time with family and friends year round. Residents of Eagle Trace enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle, with access to a community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, dog parks, and a playgroundall within a beautifully maintained, welcoming neighborhood with NO CDD fees. Included lawn maintenance adds to the ease and convenience of everyday living. Eagle Trace is known for its strong community feel and attentive management, offering a well maintained environment along with regular resident activities and informal poolside gatherings that create a welcoming and connected neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Gulf Coast beaches. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2002.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 567705259
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5624 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5624 Palmer Circle 105 More Like This

Stunning Water Views & Designer Finishes A Truly Exceptional Rental Opportunity! Welcome to the dream unit you've been waiting for, now available in the highly desirable Lakewood National, a one of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649523
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,270.00

16814 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Array Of Sunshine! This gorgeous first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, where you will find amenities galore! This aw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4550647
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15736 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

15736 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy the good life. Pr Located in highly sought after Lorraine Lakes, a resort style pool and restaurant community, this villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Wheathouse Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

18143 Wheathouse Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a scenic lake homesite. The open concept kitchen and great room feature a spacious island, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681685
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Amber Halkidis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18173 Cherished Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

18173 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully designed villa offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689542
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5664 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor veranda unit with all newer furnishings through out. One of the best views of the lake, golf course and tree line. This unit has 2 lovely screened in balconies, one in the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4529299
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Sorrento Way 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00

12730 Sorrento Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor Esplanade condo with detached 1 car garage. Very open floor plan with eat in kitchen nook in the front of the unit, and an open kitchen breakfast bar into living area. This unit does

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543280
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,400.00

17510 Gawthrop Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545313
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658791
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4755 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Esplanade at Azario community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/flex space offers 1,689 square feet of stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693151
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice