3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4669 / -82.5834
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Brenda Moore
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 912 sq ft of easy, low maintenance comfort. The screened patiooverlooking both the community pool and lakeis accessed from sliding glass doors in the great room and primary bedroom, filling the home with natural light and enhancing the open, airy feel. Located in an active 55+ community, residents enjoy a heated pool, fishing pier, and clubhouse designed for social connection and leisure. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this residence delivers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Relaxed, affordable Florida living starts here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 412C BLDG F BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS SEC 3 PI#50576.1219/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057612193
  • Unit Number: F 412
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688805
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Domenico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686262
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th St W  408, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$120,000.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

2901 26th St W 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the established Raintree community presents a strong investment opportunity with clear upside potential. Featuring a functional layout, well maintained interior, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 940.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692607
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice