3041 Quail Hollow 27, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3041 Quail Hollow 27
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3616 / -82.4768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Building: Quail Hollow
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Terry Hayes
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle in this updated end unit condo in the heart of The Meadows, a calm oasis of acres of green space and nature preserves. This Quail Hollow home makes the perfect vacation getaway or a full time residence in this maintenance free community which enjoys some of the lowest HOA fees in the entire area! Surrounded by walking paths, mature trees, ponds, lakes and golf courses with all the exterior work taken care of for you. Entering this first floor unit, you are greeted by the warmly updated space with wood look flooring and gorgeous treed and green views from the living room sliding doors. The primary bedroom has a large closet and pocket door to the adjacent bathroom. The well appointed bathroom enjoys a new quartz vanity, sink, lighting and step in shower. Smartly designed, the shower has the water control located so you dont have to reach through the spray to adjust. A fully updated kitchen which has been opened up to the living space makes for easy entertaining. The extended quartz counter creates a cozy breakfast bar including load of under counter storage, new white shaker cabinetry, white dimensional subway tile backsplash, and new appliances create a home cooks happy place with an end unit window for extra natural light. Convenient interior laundry closet with stackable washer and dryer. HVAC with humidistat 2017, water heater 2017, roof 2014. Step into the spacious screened lanai with verdant green and towering tree vistas, with room for al fresco dining and lounging with beautiful sunsets and an added bonus of a locked storage closet. A private garden area allows for extension of the living area with lovely views. Quail Hollow has a heated neighborhood pool, for a cooling dip or a festive beverage with neighbors. Whether you are strolling across the street to pickleball, basketball, and fitness trails, or biking to the newer fitness center, additional pickle ball courts, top Har Tru tennis facility, Jr. Olympic pool and spa or the golf courses, this condo provides the perfect Florida lifestyle, carefree and activity filled. Private dog park and free lending library. The convenient Village Shops less than a mile away offers a charming collection of restaurants, neighborhood pub, bank, dentist, massage, salon, market and day spa. The Meadows is just minutes by car to The Mall at University Town Center, Nathan Benderson Park for water sports and outdoor festivals, a weekly Famers Market, and world class athletic competitions, Mote SEA Aquarium, Whole Foods and Trader Joes for fun grocery shopping, and endless dining options. A short drive to the world class beaches of Siesta Key and Lido Key and the vibrant art, culture, dining and nightlife of downtown Sarasota. Flood zone X above flood plain for peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 27 QUAIL HOLLOW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0034121027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 27
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Harpers Croft  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$238,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

5124 Harpers Croft 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautiful, furnished, two bedroom, two bath, ground floor condominium unit in the Harpers Croft condominium community, located within the larger community of The Meadows, in north Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679022
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Poppa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Longmeadow  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

3507 Longmeadow 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit overlooking the golf course in Bunker Oaks. This is a nicely renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo with new flooring, stainless steel appliances and butcher counter tops. Large master bedroom with Ita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684989
  2. Provided by ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Greg Orquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4514 Weybridge  54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4514 Weybridge 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2BR/2BA condo in Weybridge at The Meadows. This bright and inviting home features vaulted ceilings, a comfortable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680970
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Rangel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice