2089 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G1-108, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2089 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G1-108
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $653
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.357 / -82.6164
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Seaplace I
  • Building: Seaplace I
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David DeNardo
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to G1 108, a recently remodeled and fully furnished residence in Seaplace! Overlooking the pristine sands and sunsets of the Gulf, this first floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom residence offers unparalleled access to the beach and resort style amenities. In early 2025, this residence was extensively remodeled, including impact resistant hurricane door, new bathrooms and a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern cabinetry. The master suite is a cozy, spacious retreat with a walk in closet and bathroom. The second bedroomis the perfect space for family and guests, featuring 2 twin beds and a full bathroom. The home also features a new lanai, a comfortable place to relax and soak in the views. Sliding door and all windows are hurricane impact rated. Complimentary with the residence is one parking spot and a designated storage space perfect for storing any extra beach gear. This residence is being offered furnished. Seaplace is a premier, 24 hour gated and guarded community on Longboat Key. The community boasts 2 swimming pools and hot tubs, a clubhouse and fitness center, fire pit, playground, grilling station, outdoor showers and three Har Tru tennis courts. Perhaps the most stand out amenity of this community is its direct beach access already set with lounge chairs and umbrellas. All you have to bring is yourself, your sunscreen and your towel! Going to the beach could not get any easier. Just a short distance from grocery shopping, local boutiques and first class restaurants and entertainment, G1 108 is perfectly situated to give you that beachfront lifestyle youve been looking for. Everything that Longboat Key, St. Armands Circle, Anna Maria Island and Downtown Sarasota have in store is at your fingertips. Whether as your primary residence, second home or investment opportunity, G1 108 cannot be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 933.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Playground, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wendy Cichowski
  • Association Phone: 9413835568
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108C BLDG G-1 SEAPLACE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0008061008
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: G1-108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$799,000.00 ($642.28 / sqft )

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice