5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8488810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5501 80th Street N 102
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8215 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Oleg Iossem
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated flooring throughout, and a high efficiency HVAC system. A stylish stone accent wall with a fireplace adds warmth and character to the living space. The kitchen and home have been thoughtfully updated, with all appliances including washer and dryer recently replaced by the sellers. Enjoy maintenance free living with a comprehensive monthly fee that covers cable, internet, gas, water, sewer, trash, building and grounds maintenance, and common area expenses. Residents have access to an impressive array of amenities, including six community pools (two heated), two clubhouses, tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, and a fitness center. Five Towns spans over 140 acres and is conveniently located just a short drive to the beach. This unit includes a covered parking space located close by and is in a pet friendly community. Added peace of mind: the property was not affected by Hurricanes Helene or Milton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Desantis Community Mgmt.
  • Association Phone: 727-440-5225
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 302 CONDO DARTMOUTH BLDG, APT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27947-000-1020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$250,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690950
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous serene views of Cross Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467877
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$262,500.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME in this relaxed, centrally located condo community!! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled condo with a private, screened in balcony overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496271
  2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katie Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Krystal Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$246,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your new Florida home. This condo features 1,340 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious living area is filled with abundant natural light, complemen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494999
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice