6476 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6476 Rookery Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4276 / -82.4655
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Ph Iii Subphase H
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Laurie Fox
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live on vacation now in this well maintained 2 bedroom plus den home in tara preserve, a community known for its prime location and outstanding amenities. Step inside this open, light filled home featuring vaulted ceilings and a spacious great room floor plan built for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Important updates are already taken care of with a new a/c 2018, new stove 2021, new refrigerator 2021, new dishwasher 2021, and a new water heater 2017. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The kitchen remains open to the main living space, keeping everything connected and practical. Generously sized bedrooms offer true comfort and flexibility, providing plenty of room to relax. At the heart of the home is your private pool, perfect for year round enjoyment. The covered lanai offers a shaded space to sit, dine, or unwind while enjoying the poolside setting. This is florida living the way its meant to be! Enjoy low hoa and cdd fees and an impressive list of included services: cable, internet, resort style pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse with activities, and a pay as you play golf course (no mandatory membership). Ideally situated with convenient access to utc, downtown sarasota, st. Armands circle, and our breathtaking gulf beaches, this location offers the perfect balance of everyday convenience and coastal lifestyle. This home is waiting for you: a bright, spacious canvas you can make your own. Live on vacation now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1811.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breanna Butler/ Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 TARA PHASE III SUBPHASE H PI#17315.7570/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731575709
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4734 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$430,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

4734 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! This spacious, open concept home stands out with more square footage than nearby properties and upgrades where it counts. Featuring an updated kitchen, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Wedge Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$479,000.00 ($162.54 / sqft )

5125 Wedge Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with an open concept floorplan. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with a New Roof in 2025, this home sits just a wedge shot from the 15th hole of one of the most enjoyable cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Barrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($178.99 / sqft )

6841 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style and comfort with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Place, a gated community with NO CDD fee and LOW HOA, in beautiful Bradenton, FL. Upon arrival your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666184
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4054 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$414,300.00 ($55.62 / sqft )

4054 Caddie Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 1996, offering 1,886 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Peridia Country Club community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471549
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ana Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Promenade Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$429,900.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

6005 Promenade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Garden Lakes Estates, featuring soaring 13 foot vaulted ceilings and a desirable split floor plan. The spacious layout offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456375
  2. Provided by STRAITE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bryan Exline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Simonton Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$439,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

5520 Simonton Street More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Harborage at Braden River, a premier gated community by Neal Communities offering resort style amenities, a private marina, and direct bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3907 57th Place E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$410,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

3907 57th Place E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul de sac within a deed restricted community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486410
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($160.96 / sqft )

1205 44th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Versatile single family residence with mixed use upside, offering 2,659 square feet on just under half an acre across two parcels. The property includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3 bonus rooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680578
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 45th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$474,900.00 ($179.89 / sqft )

3022 45th Way E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready with Major Updates Completed all on an oversized 1/3 acre lot. Offered for the first time by its original owners, this meticulously maintained home stands out for its exceptional care

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689039
  2. Provided by B LOCAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brittany McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice