3022 45th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3022 45th Way E
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.5245
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Wallingford
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: B LOCAL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brittany McDonald
  • 941-416-2368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready with Major Updates Completed all on an oversized 1/3 acre lot. Offered for the first time by its original owners, this meticulously maintained home stands out for its exceptional care, thoughtful upgrades, and pride of ownership. Unlike many homes in this price range, the major improvements have already been completed including a NEW roof (2023), all NEW impact hurricane windows and slider with lifetime warranty (2025), AC replaced in 2021, and hot water heater in 2019 giving buyers peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find wood look porcelain tile throughout with no carpet, plus a beautifully updated kitchen featuring handcrafted custom walnut cabinetry with soft close doors, pull out storage, built in organization, and an open island with additional storage space underneath. The fully remodeled bathrooms continue the custom craftsmanship with all wood walnut cabinetry and a freestanding soaking tub creating a spa like retreat. Situated on an oversized .34 acre homesite, the property offers rare outdoor space and privacy with room to relax, entertain, or add a future pool. Mature mango trees provide seasonal fruit and add to the Florida lifestyle feel. The extended depth garage approximately 8+ feet longer than standard offers flexibility for larger vehicles, boats, workshop space, or additional storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home combines location, updates, and value in one move in ready package. No projects. No major expenses waiting. Just moveiin and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1814.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management Services Judi Morrison
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 83 WALLINGFORD A SUBDIVISION PI#16840.0565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1684005659
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 68th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$560,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4866 68th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING YOUR OFFERS!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Crossings Creek Preserve community! Built in 2015, this spacious two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492514
  2. Provided by LING REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Summit Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$519,000.00 ($196.22 / sqft )

5504 Summit Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Living located in the desirable community of Grandview at the Heights! This beautiful home built in 2021, features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath and is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961707
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice