606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 606 Owl Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $7,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.315 / -82.5594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bird Key Sub
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Lynn
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Available for Annual Lease OR Purchase Unfurnished MLS #A4682117 ** Located in the highly sought after community of Bird Key, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus dedicated office offers the perfect blend of classic Florida charm and modern comfort. Ideally positioned between downtown Sarasota and Lido Key, youre just minutes from St. Armands Circle, world class beaches, dining, and cultural attractions. The light filled open floor plan is designed for effortless living and entertaining, with expansive sliding glass doors leading to a private backyard oasis. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with each bedroom offering access to a full bath. The updated kitchen features a spacious island and modern appliances, while a separate climate controlled laundry suite adds convenience. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring a sparkling heated pool surrounded by lush landscaping and anchored by a majestic banyan tree, creating a tranquil and private setting ideal for relaxation or entertaining. The fenced yard offers added privacy, while impact windows and doors provide security and peace of mind. Optional membership to the Bird Key Yacht Club provides access not only to boating amenities and tennis, but also a variety of social clubs and activitiesan excellent way to connect, especially for those new to the area. Vacant, unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy, this exceptional home offers refined island living in one of Sarasotas most renowned neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2475.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bird Key
  • Association Phone: 941-366-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2018040007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 63 More Like This

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652571
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale bayfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at One Watergate. Ideal for active lifestyles, with exclusive rooftop access to 2 tennis courts with pickleball conversions (r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683591
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Hudson Avenue 862, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

862 Hudson Avenue 862 More Like This

Fully furnished annual rental available immediately. Located in Sarasotas coveted west of the trail, canal front enclave of Hudson Landings, this property offers a rare ground floor residence with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478280
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,950.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned within Sarasotas dynamic downtown Bayfront, this residence at Bayso offers an elevated urban lifestyle in the heart of the revitalized Quay Waterfront District on "Ritz Row". Designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684993
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Karen Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT VACATION RENTAL! Enjoy stunning Gulf views from the living area and primary bedroom in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo. The updated kitchen overlooks a bright, comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686006
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1011 New Construction More Like This

BAYSO...Welcome to the epitome of LUXURY living in DOWNTOWN SARASOTA located at the Sarasota Quay. Newly completed premier condominium with breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay. Be the first to enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692152
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice