143 Avalini Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 143 Avalini Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1378 / -82.3768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jackie Griese
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE, GREAT VALUE! Long lake views framed by a lush nature preserve set the stage for a home where serenity and natural beauty greet you every day in the prestigious Venetian Golf & River Club. Ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this meticulously maintained residence is designed for effortless living and timeless elegance. Tall ceilings, tray details, crown molding, plantation shutters, and neutral ceramic tile laid on the diagonal create a light filled interior. The spacious living room features an 11 foot tray ceiling and a full wall of sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The true highlight is the extended stone paver lanai with bronze screen enclosure and Storm Smart protection. Expansive lake and preserve views create a breathtaking backdrop; perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and quiet moments surrounded by birds and wildlife. A chef inspired kitchen showcases warm solid wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. A sunny breakfast nook overlooks the lanai, while the formal dining room offers an inviting space for entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with tray ceiling, custom walk in closet, and a spa like bath featuring split vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower with built in bench, and private water closet. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with two additional bedrooms complemented by a well appointed second bathroom. A spacious laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, a two car garage with built in storage, and a recently replaced HVAC system (November 2025) add everyday convenience. Beyond the home, life at Venetian Golf & River Club feels like a resort vacation every day. This gated community offers 24 hour security, two pools, the full service River Club with dining and tiki bar, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and a vibrant social calendar. Optional membership is available for the 18 hole Chip Powell championship golf course. All of this is set along a 70 acre nature preserve backing to the Myakka River, just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, historic downtown Venice, and pristine Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Florencia
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0374150013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$589,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

520 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of contemporary living as this move in ready furnished "turn key" 3 bedroom with water view, 2 and a half bath with flex room home is designed to impress. Experience the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Carlstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice