5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4681475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 602
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $362,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7143 / -82.7051
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Fo
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Four
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Tom Cinquegrano
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floor has bamboo floors throughout the updated unit with impact window too. It's move in ready! It has an indoor laundry room and updated bathrooms. Each bedroom has a walk in closet. Cloe to beaches and shopping and not far from downtown St. Petersburg. ABSOLUTLY NO PETS ALLOWED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 2220.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathryn Crow
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 602 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE L163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0602
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice