203 50th Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 50th Avenue Plaza E
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $175,500
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4525 / -82.5617
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Casa Loma Mobilehome
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jerome Dorsey
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price Exceptional Value at $185,500 Discover an affordable and comfortable place to call home with this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath property, now offered at just $185,500. With a low HOA of only $75 per month, this home is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for value without sacrificing convenience or peace of mind. A one year Home Warranty is included with your purchase, adding confidence to your investment, and financing is available through our preferred lender to help make your move even smoother. Featuring 1,344 square feet per county tax records, this home includes an additional approximately 190 square foot enclosed room that offers extra flexibilityperfect for hobbies, a quiet workspace, or a cozy sitting area. The layout is comfortable and functional, with a welcoming kitchen that flows easily into the dining and living spaces. The primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom, and two additional bedrooms offer room for guests, family, or storage. Outside, youll find a fenced yard ideal for pets or gardening, along with a double wide driveway and covered carport providing convenient, protected parking. The location places you close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, making everyday living simple and accessible. With its new reduced price, low monthly HOA, included warranty, and practical layout, this home stands out as a smart and affordable choice. Schedule your showing today and see the value for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PMI/Tampa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 10, Block G, Casa Loma Mobile Home Subdivision, Unit #1, according to the plat thereof, recorded in Plat Book 15, Pages 58, 59 and 60 of the public records of Manatee County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5589718609
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E O12, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E O12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home. Excellent condition. Laminate flooring throughout for easy care. Both bedrooms have walk in closet and built in closet. Covered carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676841
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($106.59 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton! This beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is being sold fully furnished and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$167,000.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E F44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521234
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 76, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$169,900.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Adjustment Now $169,900! Welcome to the well maintained 55+ community of Palm Lake Estates! This charming two bedroom, two bath home is being sold fully furnished and offers an inviting open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($86.40 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643196
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 174, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home.....Beautiful Community....Great Neighbors already in place. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is an open concept, light and bright throughout. Stainless appliances, inside laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667551
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E M15, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E M15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move into 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished mobile home in a very nice park. Attractive laminate flooring through out for easy care. Open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676840
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 18, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($85.28 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT TO: $175,000 Dont miss this beauty! This spacious 1,388 sq. ft. home was beautifully remodeled in 2019 and is located in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT. The chefs dream kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 59, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($116.74 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gold tree is the perfect spot for active adults to enjoy their amazing Florida Lifestyle and where neighbors become friends. It is a secluded 55+ co op, yet close to shopping and restaurants. This tur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682099
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Faith Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice