220 Mentel Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 220 Mentel Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9686 / -82.0853
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 025
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: AnnMarie Vetick
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom waterfront property located in the vibrant community of Port Charlotte, FL. This home boasts an open concept design, freshly painted interiors, and zero carpeting, making it a breeze to maintain. The large sunroom is a perfect spot to enjoy the Florida sunshine, while the expansive backyard offers ample space for outdoor activities. This property is pet friendly, allowing one small pet under 20 lbs with an additional fee. The location is a standout feature, with easy access to major roadways, making your commute a breeze. Plus, you'll be in close proximity to a variety of shopping and dining options, adding convenience to your lifestyle. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful waterfront home. $35 monthly Resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1040.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226111006
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental available Now...Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010294
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,390.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

22086 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147414
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22153 Olean Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519131
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil surroundings in this Port Charlotte 2/2 with access to multiple pools, beautiful grounds and just a short drive to everything you could want. This condo is in a very friendly, quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660453
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kyna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice