22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22086 Beverly Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,390
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9925 / -82.0871
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 033
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still being close to everything you need.~~~Inside, youll find a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and airy atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation easy, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly together for relaxed Florida living. The fireplace, visible from the Living Room and Great Room add a warm charm. ***Step outside and enjoy the outdoor space ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying the year round sunshine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home places you within easy reach of all that Southwest Florida has to offer.~~~This Port Charlotte home offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the laid back coastal lifestyle in a convenient location. Hurry this home is available for 1 2 year lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402214316008
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, furnished condo has one bedroom and one bathroom and plenty of great upgrades. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile throughout. In unit laundry, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006624
  2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
  3. Contact Sarah LaLande
  4. (239) 481-6111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21155 Meehan Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21155 Meehan Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 1 bath tile floors throughout with a carport and storage shed. Located near shopping, schools and the local hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021279
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental available Now...Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010294
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice