3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525389 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3108 Whiting Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9853 / -82.0907
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 11 Rev
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Leo Acosta
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer washer & dryer and a large fenced back yard. The home is located just minutes from most conveniences, two hospitals and employment. Please view the video tour or make an appointment to view the property in person. Annual lease only. All applicants must pay a $45 application fee for a background check. No pervious evictions will be allowed. Only one pet allowed with a $250 pet deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 828.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222233002
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Harbor Blvd 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3100 Harbor Blvd 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

****water, sewer, trash and wifi is included in monthly rent******out of the flood zone, ground floor!!! 2 bed 1 1/2 bath condo with private access at plaza view v! ******all furniture & tv's included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Contact Luis Coriano
  4. (239) 676-6828
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 301, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, furnished condo has one bedroom and one bathroom and plenty of great upgrades. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile throughout. In unit laundry, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006624
  2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
  3. Contact Sarah LaLande
  4. (239) 481-6111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21155 Meehan Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21155 Meehan Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 1 bath tile floors throughout with a carport and storage shed. Located near shopping, schools and the local hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021279
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental available Now...Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010294
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Aaron Street 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2300 Aaron Street 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Charming First Floor Retreat in Charlotte Square A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits Welcome to easy, carefree living in the heart of Port Charlottes beloved Charlotte Square retirement co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522686
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,390.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

22086 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147414
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice