5188 Marsh Field Lane 93, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5188 Marsh Field Lane 93
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3671 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Heronmere Ii
  • Building: Heronmere Ii
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Cannon LLC
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated condominium in the Heronmere II section of the Meadows!This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the pond and of the 16th Fairway of the Meadows Country Club.As you approach your new condominium, you'll be greeted by well manicured landscaping and a contemporary style exterior. Step inside andprepare to be amazed by the modern upgrades and attention to detail. The updated kitchen features gorgeous wood cabinets with soft closedrawers and doors, stunning quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious living areas, including the great room, dining room,and screened lanai, offer a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated to create to complete theexperience. The master suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a generous bedroom with wood ventilated shelving in the walk in closet and anupdated bathroom featuring custom cabinets, granite countertops, undermount sink, decorative mirror, lights, plumbing fixtures, and customshower with tiled walls and floor. The updated guest bath features custom cabinets, granite counters, undermount sink custom mirror, decorativemirror, light, plumbing fixtures, and custom shower with tiled walls. Step outside to your very own oasis. The spacious screened lanai area andopen patio provide the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. And with a stunning golf course and pond view as your backdrop,you'll feel like you're on vacation every day. Updated windows and impact resistant sliding glass doors. Newer stainless steel appliances in kitchen, HVAC and water heater in 2019, Carpet in master bedroom, secondary bedroom in 2020 and 2021,bathrooms 2022, kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops in 2024, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the foyer, living room, dining room and kitchen 2024 . A convenient one covered carport and additional guest parking gives you the parking you need for family and friends. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible condominium in theMeadows. Just minutes to the Meadows Country Club. Meadows homeowners are eligible for a Renaissance Access Card to the Meadows CountryClub. Additional memberships to the Meadow Country Club are available for additional fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1323.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heronmere II / Capstone / Charmae
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838 x10
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 93 HERONMERE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0033161033
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 93
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice