3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3779 / -82.6228
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Winding Oaks
  • Building: Winding Oaks
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sean Clark
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your own slice of tropical paradise on Longboat Key with this beautiful two bedroom two and on half bath Villa in the exclusive Winding Oaks Community located behind the gates of Bay Isles Association. Sweeping views of the Longboat Key Club Harbourside Golf Course and a sparkling inland waterway from your primary bedroom and expansive living/dining room combo that both exit through sliders to a fully enclosed wrap around deck to further enhance your tropical lifestyle. Open floor plan with soaring ceilings and enclosed atrium help to maximize the natural light and make the 2,555 sq feet feel even larger. Beautifully updated eat in kitchen with striking tray ceiling, ample pantry storage, bright white cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary owners suite includes an designer walk in closet, updated bath with ceramic tile, walk in shower, double sinks and quartz counter tops. Split layout offers a private guest suite, with walk in closet, updated ensuite bathroom with ceramic tile, walk in shower and quartz counter tops. Large office with desk nook could easily be converted to another bedroom. Laundry room with storage and sink adjacent to large 2 car garage with epoxy floors and storage cabinets. Meticulously maintained, Impact Windows and sliders throughout, low maintenance mature plantings in private enclosed front courtyard. Dog friendly community. Beautiful updated community pool with bathrooms. Beach access via Bay Isles Beach Club which offers a private pavilion with bathrooms, volleyball, picnic tables, grills and ample parking. Low maintenance community where all exteriors and court yards are maintained by the association. Conveniently located mid key, one mile from Publix and CVS and a short drive to the restaurants and shops of St Armands and Downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Neil Fleet
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 18 WINDING OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004121018
  • Unit Number: 18
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684166
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680791
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Girard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice